Last update:
  • CH
  • Quality Care AG in Liquidation - Dolderstrasse 24 8032 Zürich, Switzerland

Company registration number
02030271423
Company Status
DISSOLVED
Registered Address
Dolderstrasse 24
8032 Zürich
Dolderstrasse 24, 8032 Zürich CH
Officers
Gerhard Martin Hofer (Präsident des Verwaltungsrates)
Christian Hidber (Mitglied des Verwaltungsrates)
Marcel Rossi (Mitglied des Verwaltungsrates)
VAT Number
CHE110273379
Country
Switzerland
Court
CH/Zürich
Incorporated
2003-10-24
Dissolved on:
-
Activity
Handelstätigkeit im Bereich der Informationstechnologie
Previous Names
WMC Quality Care AG
Remarks
2003-10-24:SHAB
2009-02-05:Mitteilungen an die Aktionäre erfolgen durch Publikation im SHAB.
2009-02-05:Gemäss Erklärung des Verwaltungsrates vom 01
Share Capital
100000 CHF
Share Description
100 Inhaberaktien zu CHF 1'000.00

Announcements from the Register

  • 2018-06-13 Modification
    • Quality Care AG in Liquidation, in Zürich, CHE-110.273.379, Aktiengesellschaft (SHAB Nr. 121 vom 26.06.2017, Publ. 3601169). Die Liquidation ist beendet. Die Gesellschaft wird mit Bestätigung des zugelassenen Revisionsexperten vom 23.11.2017 vor Ablauf des Sperrjahres gelöscht.
    • 2017-06-26 Rectification
      • Quality Care AG, in Zürich, CHE-110.273.379, Aktiengesellschaft (SHAB Nr. 220 vom 11.11.2016, Publ. 3156839). Firma neu: Quality Care AG in Liquidation. Die Gesellschaft ist mit Beschluss der Generalversammlung vom 12.06.2017 aufgelöst. Ausgeschiedene Personen und erloschene Unterschriften: Rossi, Marcel, von Arzo, in Schwerzenbach, Mitglied des Verwaltungsrates, mit Kollektivunterschrift zu zweien. Eingetragene Personen neu oder mutierend: Hofer, Gerhard Martin, von Zürich und Diemerswil, in Wallisellen, Mitglied des Verwaltungsrates und Liquidator, mit Einzelunterschrift [bisher: in Zürich, Präsident des Verwaltungsrates mit Einzelunterschrift].
    • 2016-11-11 Rectification
      • Quality Care AG, in Zürich, CHE-110.273.379, Aktiengesellschaft (SHAB Nr. 179 vom 16.09.2009, S. 24, Publ. 5248726). Ausgeschiedene Personen und erloschene Unterschriften: Hidber, Christian, von Mels, in Zürich, Mitglied des Verwaltungsrates, mit Kollektivunterschrift zu zweien.
  • Sign up to a plan to see the full content View All Announcements
    Age Of Company
    2003-10-24 15 years
    • 0-2
    • 3-5
    • 6-20
    • 21-50
    • 51+
    • years

    Company Description Quality Care AG in Liquidation

    Quality Care AG in Liquidation is registered in Switzerland with the Company reg no 02030271423. Its current trading status is "dissolved". It was registered 2003-10-24. It was previously called WMC Quality Care AG. The declared activity is Handelstätigkeit im Bereich der Informationstechnologie. It can be contacted at Dolderstrasse 24 8032 Zürich, Switzerland .

    More information

    Get Quality Care AG in Liquidation Register ReportVAT Number CheckCredit Check

    Did you know? kompany provides original and official company documents for Quality Care AG in Liquidation as filed with the government register. Guaranteed.

    $
    6.00

    Register Report

    Provides official proof of this company

    Add to Cart
     
    • Add to Cart
       
      $
      6.00

      - Register Report

    $
    7.05

    VAT Number Check

    Provides the valid and verified VAT number

    Add to Cart
     
    • Add to Cart
       
      $
      7.05

      - VAT Number Check

    $
    28.00

    Credit Check

    Check the credit risk of this company

    Add to Cart
     
    • Add to Cart
       
      $
      28.00

      - Credit Check

    Prices incl. 20% VAT
    kompany provides guaranteed original data from the Swiss Federal Commercial Registry Office (contracting partner). The price includes a service charge and VAT (if applicable).
    The company details for Quality Care AG in Liquidation are sourced directly or indirectly from official company registries.
    You are here: Quality Care Ag In Liquidation - Dolderstrasse 24 8032 Zürich, Switzerland
    kompany is an official clearing house of the Republic of Austria (license granted / renewed on April 14th 2015) and is an official distributor of the European Business Register (EBR) (as per agreement dated July 27th 2012). kompany and its subsidiaries are private service providers and do not represent any government or government office.
    • visa
    • AMEX
    • Mastercard
    • Diners
    • JCB
    • Discover
    • PayPal

    100% worldwide and authoritative company information including original document filings for KYC, AML, EDD and other compliance processes.

    kompany is an official clearing house of the Republic of Austria, a partner of the European Business Register and an official distributor of business registers worldwide, such as Germany’s Common Register Portal, Switzerland’s ZEFIX, the UK’s Companies House, Ireland’s CRO, the Netherland’s KvK, and Russia’s Central Registers.

    © 2012 - 2019, 360kompany AG - Schwindgasse 7/12, 1040 Vienna, Austria - Commercial Court Vienna FN 375714x - VAT ATU67091005. All rights reserved. Masthead
    Picture by