Last update:
  • CH
  • Curry Queen Choudhry Takeaway - Badenerstrasse 663 Zürich, 8048, Switzerland

Company registration number
02020078803
Company Status
CLOSED
Registered Address
Badenerstrasse 663
Zürich
8048
Badenerstrasse 663, Zürich, 8048 CH
Country
Switzerland
Court
CH/Zürich
Dissolved on:
-
Activity
Gastronomie. Takeaway.
Previous Names
Curry Queen + M. KlG

Announcements from the Register

  • 2018-07-23 Modification
    • Curry Queen Choudhry Takeaway, in Zürich, CHE-236.587.532, Einzelunternehmen (SHAB Nr. 235 vom 04.12.2017, Publ. 3906485). Das Einzelunternehmen wird infolge Geschäftsüberganges gelöscht.
    • 2017-12-04 Rectification
      • Curry Queen + M. KlG, in Zürich, CHE-236.587.532, Kollektivgesellschaft (SHAB Nr. 172 vom 06.09.2017, Publ. 3735645). Firma neu: Curry Queen Choudhry Takeaway. Rechtsform neu: Einzelunternehmen. Die Gesellschaft hat sich infolge Ausscheidens des Gesellschafters Iqbal, Mohammad Javid aufgelöst. Die Firma ist erloschen. Der Gesellschafter Choudhry, Abbas Khan führt im Sinne von Art. 579 OR das Geschäft als Einzelkaufmann fort. Ausgeschiedene Personen und erloschene Unterschriften: Iqbal, Mohammad Javid, von Zürich, in Zürich, Gesellschafter, mit Einzelunterschrift. Eingetragene Personen neu oder mutierend: Choudhry, Abbas Khan, von Sarnen, in Zürich, Inhaber, mit Einzelunterschrift [bisher: Gesellschafter, mit Einzelunterschrift].
    • 2017-09-06 New incorporation
      • Curry Queen + M. KlG, in Zürich, CHE-236.587.532, Badenerstrasse 663, 8048 Zürich, Kollektivgesellschaft (Neueintragung). Beginn: 01.09.2017. Zweck: Gastronomie. Takeaway. Eingetragene Personen: Choudhry, Abbas Khan, von Sarnen, in Zürich, Gesellschafter, mit Einzelunterschrift; Iqbal, Mohammad Javid, von Zürich, in Zürich, Gesellschafter, mit Einzelunterschrift.
  • Sign up to a plan to see the full content View All Announcements

    Company Description Curry Queen Choudhry Takeaway

    Curry Queen Choudhry Takeaway is registered in Switzerland with the Company reg no 02020078803. Its current trading status is "closed". It was previously called Curry Queen + M. KlG. The declared activity is Gastronomie. Takeaway.. It can be contacted at Badenerstrasse 663 Zürich, 8048, Switzerland .

    More information

    Get Curry Queen Choudhry Takeaway Register ReportVAT Number CheckCredit Check

    Did you know? kompany provides original and official company documents for Curry Queen Choudhry Takeaway as filed with the government register. Guaranteed.

    $
    6.00

    Register Report

    Provides official proof of this company

    Add to Cart
     
    • Add to Cart
       
      $
      6.00

      - Register Report

    $
    7.05

    VAT Number Check

    Provides the valid and verified VAT number

    Add to Cart
     
    • Add to Cart
       
      $
      7.05

      - VAT Number Check

    $
    28.00

    Credit Check

    Check the credit risk of this company

    Add to Cart
     
    • Add to Cart
       
      $
      28.00

      - Credit Check

    Prices incl. 20% VAT
    kompany provides guaranteed original data from the Swiss Federal Commercial Registry Office (contracting partner). The price includes a service charge and VAT (if applicable).
    The company details for Curry Queen Choudhry Takeaway are sourced directly or indirectly from official company registries.
    You are here: Curry Queen Choudhry Takeaway - Badenerstrasse 663 Zürich, 8048, Switzerland
    kompany is an official clearing house of the Republic of Austria (license granted / renewed on April 14th 2015) and is an official distributor of the European Business Register (EBR) (as per agreement dated July 27th 2012). kompany and its subsidiaries are private service providers and do not represent any government or government office.
    • visa
    • AMEX
    • Mastercard
    • Diners
    • JCB
    • Discover
    • PayPal

    100% worldwide and authoritative company information including original document filings for KYC, AML, EDD and other compliance processes.

    kompany is an official clearing house of the Republic of Austria, a partner of the European Business Register and an official distributor of business registers worldwide, such as Germany’s Common Register Portal, Switzerland’s ZEFIX, the UK’s Companies House, Ireland’s CRO, the Netherland’s KvK, and Russia’s Central Registers.

    © 2012 - 2019, 360kompany AG - Schwindgasse 7/12, 1040 Vienna, Austria - Commercial Court Vienna FN 375714x - VAT ATU67091005. All rights reserved. Masthead
    Picture by